Staff

Leadership Team

Monica Gilbert-Saez

Monica Gilbert-Saez

Principal
Lani Du Plessis

Lani Du Plessis

Deputy Principal
Marietjie Swart

Marietjie Swart

Head of Foundation Years
Philip Roberts

Philip Roberts

Head of Middle Years
Miranda de Vries

Miranda de Vries

IB Lead, Teacher of TOK

Leaders and Coordinators

Paul Alberts

Paul Alberts

Curriculum Leader for Humanities and Learning Technology, Teacher of Geography
Stella de Bode

Stella de Bode

Learning Diversity Leader
David Green

David Green

Timetable Coordinator
Anna Kuipers-Tupko

Anna Kuipers-Tupko

Curriculum Leader for Mathematics, Teacher of Maths
Lynn Libert

Lynn Libert

Curriculum Leader for Language, Heritage and Culture, Teacher of EAL/ESL, CAS Coordinator
Clint Marshall

Clint Marshall

Curriculum Leader for Sports Science and Extra-Curricular Activities, Teacher of Physical Education
Marcia Maxwell

Marcia Maxwell

Curriculum Coordinator, Teacher of Visual Arts
Carolyn McNanie Moschopoulos

Carolyn McNanie Moschopoulos

Teacher of Humanities, Erasmus+ and MUN Coordinator
Rafael Moreno Adelantado

Rafael Moreno Adelantado

Teacher of Spanish, Community and Service Learning Coordinator
Ylva Muilwijk

Ylva Muilwijk

Teacher, Curriculum Leader for Science
Gerald Oudman

Gerald Oudman

Learning Technology Coordinator, Teacher of ICT
Rian van Spaandonk

Rian van Spaandonk

Curriculum Leader for English Language, Literature & Society, Teacher of English, Literacy Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Paul Alberts

Paul Alberts

Curriculum Leader for Humanities and Learning Technology, Teacher of Geography
Gabriella Angelin Teixeira

Gabriella Angelin Teixeira

Teacher of Science
Linda Bestebreur

Linda Bestebreur

Teacher of Dutch
Simone Christoffelsz

Simone Christoffelsz

Teacher of Drama and English
Faye Cook

Faye Cook

Teacher of Geography & Humanities
Paul Cullen

Paul Cullen

Teacher of Economics
Stella de Bode

Stella de Bode

Learning Diversity Leader
Marco Dessi'

Marco Dessi'

Teacher of Humanities and TOK
Jacqueline Dirkx

Jacqueline Dirkx

Teacher of French
Christina England

Christina England

Teacher of EAL, English, Drama, Global Perspectives
Ioanna Gkasioni

Ioanna Gkasioni

Teacher of History & Humanities
David Green

David Green

Timetable Coordinator
Yoeri Groffen

Yoeri Groffen

Teacher of Maths & ICT
Tania Kharlamova

Tania Kharlamova

Teacher of English & EAL
Anna Kuipers-Tupko

Anna Kuipers-Tupko

Curriculum Leader for Mathematics, Teacher of Maths
Sadhna Kumar-Singh

Sadhna Kumar-Singh

Teacher of Science & Maths
Lynn Libert

Lynn Libert

Curriculum Leader for Language, Heritage and Culture, Teacher of EAL/ESL, CAS Coordinator
Bryan Maillet

Bryan Maillet

Teacher of French
Clint Marshall

Clint Marshall

Curriculum Leader for Sports Science and Extra-Curricular Activities, Teacher of Physical Education
Marcia Maxwell

Marcia Maxwell

Curriculum Coordinator, Teacher of Visual Arts
Carolyn McNanie Moschopoulos

Carolyn McNanie Moschopoulos

Teacher of Humanities, Erasmus+ and MUN Coordinator
Sneha Mhatre-Vartak

Sneha Mhatre-Vartak

Teacher of Science
Rafael Moreno Adelantado

Rafael Moreno Adelantado

Teacher of Spanish, Community and Service Learning Coordinator
Timothy Mottram

Timothy Mottram

Teacher of English, Literature and TOK
Ylva Muilwijk

Ylva Muilwijk

Teacher, Curriculum Leader for Science
William Murphy

William Murphy

Teacher of Science
Aglaia Nait

Aglaia Nait

Teacher of German
Alexa Nijpels-Bell

Alexa Nijpels-Bell

IB Coordinator
Jennifer O'Keefe

Jennifer O'Keefe

Teacher of English
Gerald Oudman

Gerald Oudman

Learning Technology Coordinator, Teacher of ICT
Elif Peek

Elif Peek

Teacher of ICT and ITGS
Elena Poposka

Elena Poposka

Teacher of Maths
Nuria Priego Garcia

Nuria Priego Garcia

Teacher of Maths
Laurence Razafindrakoto-Bouquet

Laurence Razafindrakoto-Bouquet

Teacher of French
Robert Reynolds

Robert Reynolds

Teacher of Science
Yvonne Ricketts

Yvonne Ricketts

Teacher of English, Literature and Drama
Anne Roetman

Anne Roetman

Teacher of Dutch
Jens Roos

Jens Roos

Teacher of Physical Education, IGPE, Global Perspectives
Janneke Schellekens

Janneke Schellekens

Teacher of Spanish
Oliver Shearman

Oliver Shearman

Teacher of Science
Yu Shen

Yu Shen

Teacher of Chinese
Diana van Adrichem-Smits

Diana van Adrichem-Smits

Teacher of English, Vertrouwenspersoon
Celina van As

Celina van As

Teacher of Music
Anouk van Croesdijk

Anouk van Croesdijk

Teacher of Dutch
Margaretha van Rooij

Margaretha van Rooij

Teacher of Dutch
Rian van Spaandonk

Rian van Spaandonk

Curriculum Leader for English Language, Literature & Society, Teacher of English, Literacy Coordinator
Janne van Zanen

Janne van Zanen

Trainee Teacher of English
Eva Veenstra

Eva Veenstra

Teacher of Music
Arjen Verkerk

Arjen Verkerk

Student Teacher of PE
Kristine Wallace

Kristine Wallace

Teacher of Maths
Irma Westheim

Irma Westheim

Teacher of Spanish
Philip Westra

Philip Westra

Teacher of Economics & Humanities

Support Staff

Alexandra Barka

Alexandra Barka

Teaching Assistant
Amber Beecham

Amber Beecham

Administrative Assistant
Sarah Beecham

Sarah Beecham

Leadership Assistant, Support Staff Manager
Halima Dawlat

Halima Dawlat

Cafeteria
Dorine Dellevoet

Dorine Dellevoet

Counsellor and Attendance Coordinator
Tatjana Jovanova-Mitrovic

Tatjana Jovanova-Mitrovic

Teaching Assistant, School Nurse
Alida Koekoek

Alida Koekoek

Administrative Assistant
Charline Lugtigheid

Charline Lugtigheid

Communication and Admission Officer
Cinzia Maffazioli

Cinzia Maffazioli

Leadership Assistant
Bogdan Maljkovic

Bogdan Maljkovic

IT Technician
Stewart McGoldrick

Stewart McGoldrick

Concierge
Marcina Singaweredja-Bhageloe

Marcina Singaweredja-Bhageloe

Cafeteria
Leah van der Kooy

Leah van der Kooy

Counsellor, Higher Education Counsellor, Child Protection Lead
Ronald van der Meer

Ronald van der Meer

Lab Assistant